Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
15:00
ARTEMKLIMCHUK
special space, MA
 
16:00
A.M.G.
main catwalk, MA
 
16:30
Space "Fashion Revolution: The Future of Textiles" presentation
Be Sustainable Space, MA
 
17:00
GUDU
special space, MA
 
17:30
POUSTOVIT
main catwalk, MA
 
18:00
NoMAD by Alena Mira presentation
art space, MA
 
18:30
GASANOVA
main catwalk, MA
 
19:00
FINCH
main catwalk, MA
 
19:30
ELENA BURENINA
right wing, MA
 
20:00
RYBALKO & Життєлюб
main catwalk, MA
 
20:30
KARAVAY
special space, MA / invitation only
 
21:00
FROLOV
special space, MA
 
12:00
Lecture by Marina Loseva, Founder of the Ukrainian Fashion Education Group “BIG FOCUS: how the world will change in the new decade.”
right wing, MA
 
12:30
JEAN GRITSFELDT
see invitation
 
13:30
Lecture by Malin Viola Wennberg, Communications Manager at Mistra Future Fashion in Stockholm, Sweden “A Future Fashion System”.
right wing, MA
 
14:00
LAKE studio
see invitation
 
15:30
KATERINA KVIT / T.MOSCA
special space, MA
 
16:00
ii
main catwalk, MA
 
17:00
IRYNA DIL’
main catwalk, MA
 
17:30
KATERINA RUTMAN
main catwalk, MA
 
18:00
IDOL.
art space, MA
 
18:30
ECCO LEATHER FACTORY PETIT спільно з INTERTOP project presentation
ECCO space, MA
 
19:00
DAFNA MAY
main catwalk, MA
 
19:30
VOROZHBYT&ZEMSKOVA
main catwalk, MA
 
20:30
PRZHONSKAYA
main catwalk, MA
 
21:00
KIR-KHARTLEY
main catwalk, MA
 
21:30
THEO
see invitation
 
15:00
Lecture by Marina Loseva “MODERN FASHION: the main trend concepts FW20”
special space, MA
 
16:00
POUSTOVIT x INTERTOP
main catwalk, MA
 
16:30
DZHUS
right wing, MA
 
17:00
Book presentation by Olena Martyniuk “How to get into the fashion industry and stay there”
media space, MA
 
17:30
Panel discussion “Вe sustainable: from challenge to reality”
Be Sustainable Space, MA
 
17:30
Presentation of “KLAPTYK fashion” Sustainable brand
art space, MA
 
18:00
SONYA MONINA
main catwalk, MA
 
18:30
SANNA ONE
main catwalk, MA
 
19:00
ARUTIUNOVA
main catwalk, MA
 
19:30
Fashion Film Festival Kyiv presentation
special space, MA
 
20:00
CHUPRINA
main catwalk, MA
 
20:30
DASTISH FANTASTISH
main catwalk, MA
 
21:00
ROUSSIN BY SOFIA ROUSINOVICH
right wing, MA
 
16:00
Lecture by Klaudia Shevelyuk, sustainable development consultant, co-founder of Change Agency Responsible Future “Sustainable Fashion Determines the Future”
Be Sustainable Space, MA
 
17:00
LALLIER
main catwalk, MA
 
17:30
SHAI SHALOM
main catwalk, MA
 
18:00
LUCKY LOOK presentation
right wing, MA
 
18:30
JULIYA KROS
main catwalk, MA
 
19:00
DARJA DONEZZ
main catwalk, MA
 
19:30
MUNICIPAL Project presentation
municipal space, MA
 
20:00
MALVA FLOREA
main catwalk, MA
 
21:00
Freedom Finance Ukraine invites to the special screening of the film “CELEBRATION” provided by KyivMusicFilm
special space, MA
 
14:00
Lecture by Fabio di Nicola, Professor of IED - Istituto Europeo di Design “WEB FASHION. Modern technologies: threads and opportunities”
right wing, MA
 
15:30
Premiere of the film "Earth that inspires" - story of the research-trip on Ukrainian crafts and unique old techniques by the group of foreign designers
right wing, MA
 
16:00
Lecture by Kateryna Mariash and Olga Tsaregradska, founders of Frame Fashion Consultancy “Fashion as a business. 5 steps to international brand”
right wing, MA
 
16:00
Epson Digital Fashion Show
main catwalk, MA
 
17:00
New Names: Q, GABA, ZIGGY OUTBURST
main catwalk, MA
 
17:30
New Names: ZHARKO, KATERYNA GEYDA, SEREDA
main catwalk, MA
 
18:00
GABI (MONSTRA) presentation
art space, MA
 
18:30
Fresh Fashion: KRISTINA LAPTSO / BENDUS
main catwalk, MA
 
19:00
Fresh Fashion: TASHA LABUNSKAYA / KO BY KOLOTIY
main catwalk, MA
 
19:30
SAFE FASHION contest final show
special space, MA